Svátky na trzích v roce 2010

ČR (BCPP):

1.1., 5.4., 5. a 6.7., 28.9., 28.10., 17.11., 24. a 31.12.

V roce 2010 se uskuteční celkem 252 burzovních dnů vs. 250 dnů v roce 2009, resp. 252 dnů v roce 2008.

USA (NYSE Euronext):

 

2010

New Year's Day

January 1

Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

January 18

Washington's Birthday/Presidents' Day*

February 15*

Good Friday

April 2

Memorial Day

May 31

Independence Day

July 5 (observed)

Labor Day

September 6

Thanksgiving Day**

November 25***

Christmas**

December 24 (observed)

* Washington's Birthday was first declared a federal holiday by an 1879 act of Congress. The Monday Holiday Law, enacted in 1968, shifted the date of the commemoration of Washington's Birthday from February 22 to the third Monday in February, but neither that law nor any subsequent law changed the name of the holiday from Washington's Birthday to President's Day.

Although the third Monday in February has become popularly known as President's Day, the NYSE's designation of Washington's Birthday as an Exchange holiday (Rule 51) follows the form of the federal holiday outlined above (section 6103(a) of title 5 of the United States Code).

** The Trading Floor will close at 1:00 p.m. Crossing Session order entry will begin at 1:15 p.m. with order executions at 1:30 p.m., and Crossing Session orders will be accepted beginning at 1:00 p.m. for continuous executions until 1:30 p.m. on these dates.

***Each market will close at 1:00 p.m. on Friday, November 26, 2010 (the day after Thanksgiving). Crossing Session orders will be accepted beginning at 1:00 p.m. for continuous executions until 1:30 p.m. on this date.

Vysvětlivky/doplnění:

V důsledku dřívějšího přechodu na letní čas v USA (dne 14.3.) bude v obchodních dnech 15. - 26.3., probíhat obchodování na US trzích v „pozměněném" středoevropském čase 14:30-21:00 hod.

25.11. - trhy zavřeny, 26.11. - zkrácená seance do 19 hod. SEČ

24.12. - trhy nejspíše zavřeny, 23.12. nejspíše zkrácená seance do 19 hod. SEČ (bude upřesněno)

31.12. - proběhne běžná seance

Polsko (Warsaw Stock Exchange):

1.1., 2. a 5.4., 3.5., 3.6., 1. a 11..11., 24.12.

Maďarsko (Budapest Stock Exchange):

1.1., 15.3., 5.4., 24.5., 20.8., 1.11., (11.12.), 24.12.

Rakousko (Wiener Börse):

1.1., 6.1., 2.4., 5.4., 13.5., 24.5., 3.6., 26.10., 1.11., 8.12., 24.12., 31.12.

Německo (Deutsche Börse Group):

1.1., 2.4., 5.4., 24.12., 31.12.

Francie (NYSE Euronext):

1.1., 2.4., 5.4.

24. a 31.12. - zkrácená seance do 14 hod. SEČ

Británie (London Stock Exchange):

1.1., 2.4., 5.4., 3.5., 31.5., 30.8., 27.12., 28.12.

24.12. a 31.12. - zkrácená seance do 13:30 hod. SEČ
Spadek wartości
AAA26,191,91%
CETV349,00-3,00%
ČEZ890,001,37%
ECM49,102,19%
ERSTE847,300,59%
FORTUNA108,400,37%
KITD187,00-0,27%
KB4 200,000,48%
NWR277,003,55%
ORCO213,001,43%
PEGAS445,00-0,34%
P.MORRIS9 110,00-11,38%
O2416,801,66%
UNIPETROL185,70-0,70%
VIG970,00-0,41%
Index
PX1 241,900,76%
DAX7 254,633,06%
FTSE 1006 028,112,23%
CAC 404 006,652,51%
ATX2 845,941,88%
DJES 502 614,471,71%
BUX23 995,201,67%
WIG 202 930,291,46%
Russian dep.1 748,321,06%
DJI12 455,621,54%
Nasdaq2 801,082,04%
SP5001 331,541,44%
Nikkei 2259 606,821,76%
Indeksy futures
DJES 50 Fut.2 798,210,47%
DJI Fut.11 910,401,14%
Nasdaq Fut.2 242,960,65%
SP500 Fut.1 273,801,20%
Surowce
Crude Oil109,821,42%
Brent122,641,08%
Gold1 503,990,51%
Cooper428,501,42%
Silver44,922,16%
Coal128,96-0,35%
Forex
EUR/USD1,45241,32%
EUR/GBP0,88520,75%
EUR/CHF1,29400,32%
EUR/PLN3,9641-0,08%
EUR/HUF264,3300-0,64%
EUR/RUB40,77820,59%
EUR/CZK24,19400,11%
PLN/CZK6,10340,17%
HUF/CZK9,15430,73%
RUB/CZK0,5935-0,32%
GBP/CZK27,3310-0,64%
USD/CZK16,6569-1,22%
USD/CHF0,8910-0,98%
USD/JPY82,3500-0,29%
USD/PLN2,7290-1,39%
USD/RUB28,0779-0,82%
USD/GBP0,6094-0,57%

Zaktualizowane 20.4.2011 16:26

(Dane z opóźnieniem)

Dzisiaj jest 20.5. 2018
Nowy York 13:42
closed 19:48
Londyn 18:42
closed 13:18
Frankfurt 19:42
closed 13:18
Praga 19:42
closed 13:33
Moskwa 21:42
closed 10:18
Tokio 02:42
closed 30:18
cz ru hu pl ro si bg en
CAPITAL PARTNERS a.s. E-mail CAPITAL PARTNERS a.s.

Szukaj:  

Stockmarket Google Finance Market Watch