CAPITAL PARTNERS a.s. announces, that the decision made by shareholder’s general meeting taken on 9th December 2010 regarding change the object of business takes effect on 1st March 2011. The company from 1st March 2011 is not authorized to provide any investment services.

CAPITAL PARTNERS a.s. released client assets to all clients, who provided requested cooperation. Clients, who didn’t provide required cooperation, will receive assets, after its monetization and deduction of costs.

The company from 1st March 2011 will not receive any trading orders. The company will still receive after this date transfer orders of investment instruments to another investment firm, but only if there wasn’t initiated activities leading to its monetization and if such transfer is possible to execute (mainly concerning the transfers of investment instruments registered in the Central Depository of Securities to another participant of the depository). Clients will be informed about the trades, leading to monetization of their assets, the following working day after the execution of the trade by message sent to client’s data box.

PXDJIDAXNIKKEY
ČEZERSTENWRKB
CSCOMSFTGOOGIBM
NameTickerCourseChangeVolumeDate
AMER EXPRESS COAXP 47,22 0,58 1,24% 2158036 20.4.2011 16:26
CISCO SYSTEMSCSCO 16,84 0,23 1,38% 21032463 20.4.2011 16:11
DELL INCDELL 15,12 0,24 1,61% 6848960 20.4.2011 16:11
GENERAL ELEC COGE 20,51 0,24 1,18% 11164518 20.4.2011 16:26
HEWLETT-PACKARDHPQ 41,09 1,10 2,75% 3933978 20.4.2011 16:26
INTL BUS MACHINEIBM 164,30 -1,10 -0,67% 4574987 20.4.2011 16:26
INTEL CORPINTC 21,09 1,23 6,19% 56716121 20.4.2011 16:11
JOHNSON&JOHNSONJNJ 64,00 1,31 2,09% 8492642 20.4.2011 16:26
MICROSOFT CPMSFT 25,85 0,70 2,78% 12129521 20.4.2011 16:11
ORACLE CORPORCL 34,15 0,48 1,43% 5246520 20.4.2011 16:11
Warning: data delayedMore
NameISINCourseChangeVolumeDate
AAANL0006033375 26,19 0,49 1,91% 12390 2.8.2011 18:30
CETVBMG200452024 349,00 -10,80 -3,00% 50509 2.8.2011 18:30
ČEZCZ0005112300 890,00 12,00 1,37% 783866 2.8.2011 18:30
ECMLU0259919230 49,10 1,05 2,19% 9136 2.8.2011 18:30
ERSTEAT0000652011 847,30 5,00 0,59% 155889 2.8.2011 18:30
FORTUNANL0009604859 108,40 0,40 0,37% 15698 2.8.2011 18:30
KITDUS4824702009 187,00 -0,50 -0,27% 57056 2.8.2011 18:30
KBCZ0008019106 4 200,00 20,00 0,48% 41260 2.8.2011 18:30
NWRNL0006282204 277,00 9,50 3,55% 620235 2.8.2011 18:30
ORCOLU0122624777 213,00 3,00 1,43% 46480 2.8.2011 18:30
PEGASLU0275164910 445,00 -1,50 -0,34% 5536 2.8.2011 18:30
P.MORRISCS0008418869 9 110,00 -1 170,00 -11,38% 5013 2.8.2011 18:30
O2CZ0009093209 416,80 6,80 1,66% 519819 2.8.2011 18:30
UNIPETROLCZ0009091500 185,70 -1,30 -0,70% 17984 2.8.2011 18:30
VIGAT0000908504 970,00 -4,00 -0,41% 4475 2.8.2011 18:30
Warning: data delayedMore
NameTickerCourseChangeDate
EUR/USD EURUSD Curncy1,4524 0,0189 1,32% 20.4.2011 16:26
EUR/GBP EURGBP Curncy0,8852 0,0066 0,75% 20.4.2011 16:26
EUR/CHF EURCHF Curncy1,2940 0,0042 0,32% 20.4.2011 16:26
EUR/PLN EURPLN Curncy3,9641 -0,0030 -0,08% 20.4.2011 16:26
EUR/HUF EURHUF Curncy264,3300 -1,6900 -0,64% 20.4.2011 16:26
EUR/RUB EURRUB Curncy40,7782 0,2393 0,59% 20.4.2011 16:26
EUR/CZK EURCZK Curncy24,1940 0,0260 0,11% 20.4.2011 16:26
PLN/CZK PLNCZK Curncy6,1034 0,0103 0,17% 20.4.2011 16:26
HUF/CZK HUFCZK Curncy9,1543 0,0666 0,73% 20.4.2011 16:26
RUB/CZK RUBCZK Curncy0,5935 -0,0019 -0,32% 20.4.2011 16:26
GBP/CZK GBPCZK Curncy27,3310 -0,1761 -0,64% 20.4.2011 16:26
USD/CZK USDCZK Curncy16,6569 -0,2056 -1,22% 20.4.2011 16:26
USD/CHF USDCHF Curncy0,8910 -0,0088 -0,98% 20.4.2011 16:26
USD/JPY USDJPY Curncy82,3500 -0,2400 -0,29% 20.4.2011 16:26
USD/PLN USDPLN Curncy2,7290 -0,0385 -1,39% 20.4.2011 16:26
USD/RUB USDRUB Curncy28,0779 -0,2318 -0,82% 20.4.2011 16:26
USD/GBP USDGBP Curncy0,6094 -0,0035 -0,57% 20.4.2011 16:26
Warning: data delayed
NameTickerCourseChangeDate
Crude Oil CL1 COMDTY109,82 1,54 1,42% 20.4.2011 16:16
Brent COA COMDTY122,64 1,31 1,08% 20.4.2011 16:16
Gold GOLDS COMDTY1 503,99 7,67 0,51% 20.4.2011 16:26
Cooper HG1 COMDTY428,50 6,00 1,42% 20.4.2011 15:06
Silver SILV COMDTY44,92 0,95 2,16% 20.4.2011 16:25
Coal TMF2 COMDTY128,96 -0,45 -0,35% 19.4.2011 00:00
Warning: data delayed
NameTickerCourseChangeDate
PX PX1 241,90 9,40 0,76% 3.8.2011 01:15
DAX XETRA DAX PF7 254,63 215,32 3,06% 3.8.2011 01:15
FTSE 100 UKX6 028,11 131,24 2,23% 3.8.2011 01:15
CAC 40 CAC 40 INDEX4 006,65 98,07 2,51% 3.8.2011 01:15
ATX ATX-INDEX VIENNA2 845,94 52,56 1,88% 3.8.2011 01:15
DJES 50 DJES2 614,47 44,02 1,71% 3.8.2011 01:15
BUX BUDAPEST SE INDX23 995,20 394,50 1,67% 3.8.2011 01:15
WIG 20 WIG20 TR2 930,29 42,20 1,46% 3.8.2011 01:15
Russian dep. RDX1 748,32 18,42 1,06% 3.8.2011 01:15
DJI DJ INDU AVERAGE12 455,62 188,87 1,54% 3.8.2011 01:15
Nasdaq CCMP2 801,08 56,11 2,04% 3.8.2011 01:15
SP500 SPX1 331,54 18,92 1,44% 3.8.2011 01:15
Nikkei 225 NKY9 606,82 165,79 1,76% 3.8.2011 01:15
Warning: data delayed
NameTickerCourseChangeDate
DJES 50 Fut. VGH1 INDEX2 798,21 13,21 0,47% 18.3.2011 00:00
DJI Fut. DJH1 INDEX11 910,40 134,40 1,14% 18.3.2011 00:00
Nasdaq Fut. NDH1 INDEX2 242,96 14,46 0,65% 18.3.2011 00:00
SP500 Fut. SPH1 INDEX1 273,80 15,10 1,20% 17.3.2011 00:00
Warning: data delayed
SPAD
AAA26,191,91%
CETV349,00-3,00%
ČEZ890,001,37%
ECM49,102,19%
ERSTE847,300,59%
FORTUNA108,400,37%
KITD187,00-0,27%
KB4 200,000,48%
NWR277,003,55%
ORCO213,001,43%
PEGAS445,00-0,34%
P.MORRIS9 110,00-11,38%
O2416,801,66%
UNIPETROL185,70-0,70%
VIG970,00-0,41%
Share indices
PX1 241,900,76%
DAX7 254,633,06%
FTSE 1006 028,112,23%
CAC 404 006,652,51%
ATX2 845,941,88%
DJES 502 614,471,71%
BUX23 995,201,67%
WIG 202 930,291,46%
Russian dep.1 748,321,06%
DJI12 455,621,54%
Nasdaq2 801,082,04%
SP5001 331,541,44%
Nikkei 2259 606,821,76%
Futures
DJES 50 Fut.2 798,210,47%
DJI Fut.11 910,401,14%
Nasdaq Fut.2 242,960,65%
SP500 Fut.1 273,801,20%
Commodities
Crude Oil109,821,42%
Brent122,641,08%
Gold1 503,990,51%
Cooper428,501,42%
Silver44,922,16%
Coal128,96-0,35%
Forex
EUR/USD1,45241,32%
EUR/GBP0,88520,75%
EUR/CHF1,29400,32%
EUR/PLN3,9641-0,08%
EUR/HUF264,3300-0,64%
EUR/RUB40,77820,59%
EUR/CZK24,19400,11%
PLN/CZK6,10340,17%
HUF/CZK9,15430,73%
RUB/CZK0,5935-0,32%
GBP/CZK27,3310-0,64%
USD/CZK16,6569-1,22%
USD/CHF0,8910-0,98%
USD/JPY82,3500-0,29%
USD/PLN2,7290-1,39%
USD/RUB28,0779-0,82%
USD/GBP0,6094-0,57%

Updated 20.4.2011 16:26

(Warning: data delayed)

Date 12.12. 2017
New York 01:34
closed 07:56
London 06:34
closed 01:26
Frankfurt 07:34
closed 01:26
Prague 07:34
closed 01:41
Moscow 09:34
open 07:11
Tokio 14:34
open 00:26
cz ru hu pl ro si bg en
CAPITAL PARTNERS a.s. E-mail CAPITAL PARTNERS a.s.

Search:  

Stockmarket Google Finance Market Watch